You have to be logged in to use this feature.

W5 is a museum in Belfast. The museum features exhibits related to: natural sciences and science and technology.

Alternative name:

en W5 at Odyssey

Museum type(s)

Science & Technology

Topics

Unknown.

Visitor information

Opening hours

We don't have information about the opening hours of W5.

More opening hours

Admission

Belfast Visitor Pass 15% discount
Adults £6.50
Reduced £5.00
Children £4.50
Family (2 adults, 2 children) £19.00

Notes

Other family and group ticketing options are available. Please contact us for details

More admission

Facilities


  • Coffee

  • Museum shop

  • Wheelchair accessible

  • Child friendly

Location

2 Queens Quay, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Exhibitions

We don't have any current exhibition data of W5.

All exhibitions

Reviews

W5 has 3 ratings.

Friday, October 4, 2019 Oct 4, 2019

i had my wee girls 9th birthday party here in July 2019 at W5 and everyone had a brilliant time, it was £15.95 per child and it was money well spent. for this you got all day at W5, access to the soft play area (space base), each child got a meal in the party area which is set up just for your party. you have access to what ever events that are on at W5 at that time, and each child got a W5 gift bag which contain items that are in the gift shop, a dedicated member of staff greets you on arrival and is on hand at all times to help you during the day. Excellent day, staff very helpful. great time had by all the children and grown ups, really worth the money.

  Visited on Sunday, July 14, 2019

 Useful review  1
 
Monday, April 2, 2018 Apr 2, 2018

First time going here today with kids will never be back soo boring and everything in it crap.anything that did look ok had big ques.complete rip off .and after paying 30 pound in they are looking more money off u to get into the space part.couldnt wait to get out off it worse place ever

 Useful review  1
 

This rating is based on the rating of this museum on several other platforms.

Write a review

Your review helps other people learn about great and less great museums. If you've visited this museum, you can write your review below. Please pay attention to our content guidelines before you post your review.

WhichMuseum – made in Amsterdam

How would you like to sign up?

We will never post any messages without your permission.

Sign up with Google

Or use your email address

Already have an account? Log in!

Information for museums.

×

How would you like to log in?

Log in with Google

Or use your email address

Don't have an account? Sign up!
Forgot your password?

×