Svansele Wilderness Centre and its collection

Svansele Wilderness Centre is a museum in Svansele in Sweden.

SVSvansele Vildmarkscenter

Nature & Natural History Nature & Natural History

Svansele Wilderness Centre
Svansele 11
936 93 Svansele

Visitor information Svansele Wilderness Centre

Opening hours

Monday Closed
Tuesday Closed
Wednesday
12:00 – 18:00
Thursday Closed
Friday
12:00 – 18:00
Saturday Closed
Sunday
12:00 – 18:00

Admission

Visit website for details.

Facilities

We don't have information about the facilities of Svansele Wilderness Centre.

Location & Map

Svansele 11, Svansele

Discover all museums in Svansele

Exhibitions

No exhibitions in Svansele Wilderness Centre have been found.

Svansele Wilderness Centre Reviews

Svansele Wilderness Centre has 1 rating.

  • Aggregated rating

    This rating is based on the rating of this museum on several other platforms.

Write a review

Your review helps other people learn about great and less great museums. If you've visited Svansele Wilderness Centre, you can write your review below! Please pay attention to our content guidelines before you post your review.